Shopping Cart

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Switch

In stock
SKU
WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
$2,147.39

P/N : WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Cisco catalyst 2960X-48LPD-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch is comprised of 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with POE+ and 2 x 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.

Placement LAN Access

Flash 64 MB

Ports  48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10G SFP+

  • Details
  • Technical Specification
  • Reviews
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switch is fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services and a range of advanced Cisco IOS software features.
More Information
SKU WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Weight 10.6500
Length 36.8000
Width 44.5000
Height 4.5000
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Placement LAN Access
Interfaces 48 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 12 ports (PoE+) / 24 ports (PoE) ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 ¦ 1 x mini-USB Type B management ¦ 1 x USB Type A ¦ 1 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 management ¦ 2 x SFP+ uplink
Expansion Slots 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Flash 64 MB
Switching Capacity 216 Gbps
Forwarding Performance 130.9Mpps
Humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10G SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, CLI
Features Redundant Power System (RPS) connector
Authentication Method Kerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Max Units In A Stack 8
VLANs 1023
MTBF 277,960 hours
Status Indicators Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, system, status, RPS (Redundant Power Supply), PoE, link/activity
RAM 256 MB
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
PoE Budget 370 W
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Jumbo Frame 9216 bytes
Compliant Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol ● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization ● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ● IEEE 802.1s ● IEEE 802.1w ● IEEE 802.1X ● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) ● IEEE 802.3ad ● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at ● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) ● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX ● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T ● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X ● RMON I and II standards ● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 ● IEEE 802.3az ● IEEE 802.1ax
Power Device Internal power supply
Processor 600 MHz
Software Included Cisco IOS LAN Base
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Switch